Winter Boys Basketball Practice Schedule

The following practices shall be held at Lynn G. Haskin Elementary school at 720 S. Wells Street, Sandwich

TIME MONDAY  TUESDAY  WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
5:00 – 6:00 PM 5th Grade – Ed Koley 7th Grade – Jon Sternberg 5th Grade – Ed Koley 7th Grade – Sternberg NONE
6:00 – 7:00 PM 8th Grade – Josh Lange 5th Grade – Kenny Robbins 8th Grade – Josh Lange 5th Grade – Kenny Robbins 8th Grade – Josh Lange
7:00 – 8:00 PM NONE NONE NONE NONE NONE
           

The following practices shall be held at Herman E. Dummer Elementary school at 422 S. Wells Street, Sandwich

TIME MONDAY  TUESDAY  WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
5:00 – 6:00 PM 4th Grade – Brad Knepper NONE 4th Grade – Brad Knepper NONE NONE
6:00 – 7:00 PM 6th Grade – Jeff Grey NONE 6th Grade – Jeff Grey NONE NONE
7:00 – 8:00 PM NONE NONE NONE NONE NONE
           

Winter Boys Basketball Game Schedule(s)

SCHOOLS:

PLANO #1 – 1
INDIAN CREEK – 2
HINCKLEY/BIG ROCK – 3
SOMONAUK BLUE – 4
SANDWICH ORANGE – 5

SCHOOLS:

PLANO #2 – 6
SERENA – 7
SOMONAUK GOLD – 8
LELAND – 9
SANDWICH BLACK – 10

**HOME TEAM LISTED 1ST**

**click tab to view age group schedule** 

**Times listed are estimates. Games will start 5 minutes after the previous game ends**

Plano – 1
Sandwich – Knepper – 2
HBR – 3
Sandwich-Gomez – 4

Team listed 1st is Home Team.
Times listed are estimates. Games will start 5 minutes after the previous game ends.

Click to Print Schedule

DAY / DATE: TEAMS: TIME: GYM LOCATION: GAME RESULTS: (To be announced)
January 11th 1 vs 2 8:30 am Haskin School  
  3 vs 4 9:20 am Haskin School  
January 18th 2 vs 4 8:30 am Haskin School  
  1 vs 3 9:20 am Haskin School  
January 25th 3 vs 2 8:30 am Haskin School  
  1 vs 4 9:20 am Haskin School  
February 1st 2 vs 1 8:30 am Haskin School  
  4 vs 3 9:20 am Haskin School  
February 8th 3 vs 1 8:30 am Haskin School  
  4 vs 2 9:20 am Haskin School  
February 15th 4 vs 1 8:30 am Haskin School  
  3 vs 2 9:20 am Haskin School  
February 22nd 4 vs 3 8:30 am Haskin School  
  1 vs 2 9:20 am Haskin School  
February 29th 2 vs 4 8:30 am Haskin School  
  3 vs 1 9:20 am Haskin School  
         
         
March 7th – Makeup Day        
         

 

Click to Print Schedule

PLANO – #1 1
INDIAN CREEK – 2
HBR – 3
SOMONAUK Blue – 4
SANDWICH Orange – 5
PLANO #2 – 6
SERENA – 7
SOMONAUK GOLD – 8
LELAND – 9
SANDWICH BLACK -10

Click to Print Schedule

DAY / DATE: TEAMS: TIME: GYM LOCATION: GAME RESULTS: (To be announced)
January 25th 2 vs 10 8:00 am Sandwich Middle School  
  6 vs 1 8:55 am Sandwich Middle School  
  5 vs 7 9:50 am Sandwich Middle School  
  9 vs 3 10:45 am Sandwich Middle School  
  4 vs 8 11:30 am Sandwich Middle School  
February 1st 1 vs 9 8:00 am Sandwich Middle School  
  7 vs 2 8:55 am Sandwich Middle School  
  8 vs 3 9:50 am Sandwich Middle School  
  10 vs 4 10:45 am Sandwich Middle School  
  6 vs 5 11:30 am Sandwich Middle School  
February 8th 5 vs 1 8:00 am Sandwich Middle School  
  4 vs 7 8:55 am Sandwich Middle School  
  2 vs 6 9:50 am Sandwich Middle School  
  9 vs 8 10:45 am Sandwich Middle School  
  3 vs 10 11:30 am Sandwich Middle School  
  6 vs 9 12:15 pm Sandwich Middle School  
February 15th 1 vs 9 8:00 am Sandwich Middle School  
  7 vs 2 8:55 am Sandwich Middle School  
  8 vs 3 9:50 am Sandwich Middle School  
  10 vs 4 10:45 am Sandwich Middle School  
  6 vs 5 11:30 am Sandwich Middle School  
  4 vs 6 12:15 pm Sandwich Middle School  
February 22nd 8 vs 7 8:00 am Sandwich Middle School  
  2 vs 5 8:55 am Sandwich Middle School  
  1 vs 7 9:50 am Sandwich Middle School  
  9 vs 10 10:45 am Sandwich Middle School  
  4 vs 1 11:30 am Sandwich Middle School  
  3 vs 6 12:15 pm Sandwich Middle School  
February 29th 1 vs 3 8:00 am Sandwich Middle School  
  2 vs 9 8:55 am Sandwich Middle School  
  6 vs 8 9:50 am Sandwich Middle School  
  5 vs 4 10:45 am Sandwich Middle School  
  8 vs 2 11:30 am Sandwich Middle School  
  7 vs 10 12:15 pm Sandwich Middle School  
March 7th 10 vs 1 8:00 am Sandwich Middle School  
(Makeup Date Games 9 vs 4 8:55 am Sandwich Middle School  
from January 11th) 3 vs 2 9:50 am Sandwich Middle School  
  8 vs 5 10:45 am Sandwich Middle School  
  3 vs 4 11:30 am Sandwich Middle School  
  7 vs 6 12:15 pm Sandwich Middle School  
      Sandwich Middle School  
      Sandwich Middle School  
      Sandwich Middle School  
      Sandwich Middle School  
Saturday, March 7th – Weather Makeup Date   TBA    

 

Click to Print Schedule

 

UNDER CONSTRUCTION – COME BACK SOON   – View PDF of updated schedule as of 01-27-20

DAY / DATE: TEAMS: (Home / Away) TIME: GYM LOCATION: GAME RESULTS: (To be announced)
January 11th   8:00 am Plano  
    8:50 am Plano  
    9:40 am Plano  
    10:30 am Plano  
    11:20 am Plano  
    12:10 pm Plano  
January 18th   8:00 am Plano  
    8:50 am Plano  
    9:40 am Plano  
    10:30 am Plano  
    11:20 am Plano  
January 25th   8:00 am Plano  
    8:50 am Plano  
    9:40 am Plano  
    10:30 am Plano  
    11:20 am Plano  
February 1st Sandwich vs Plano #1 8:00 am Plano  
  Earlville vs Newark HBR 8:50 am Plano  
  Somonauk vs HBR Plano #2 9:40 am Plano  
    10:30 am Plano  
    11:20 am Plano  
February 8th   8:00 am Plano  
    8:50 am Plano  
    9:40 am Plano  
    10:30 am Plano  
    11:20 am Plano  
February 15th   8:00 am Plano  
    8:50 AM Plano  
    9:40 am Plano  
    10:30 am Plano  
    11:20 am Plano  
February 22nd   8:00 am Plano  
    8:50 am Plano  
    9:40 am Plano  
    10:30 am Plano  
    11:20 am Plano  
         
         
February 29th        
         
March 7th Tournament T.B.D      

 

 

Indian Creek – 1
Hinckley Big Rock – 2
Somonauk – 3
Plano – 4
Sandwich – 5
Newark – 6
Serena – 7

Team listed first is Home Team
Times listed are estimates. Games will start 5 minutes after the previous game ends.

If for any reason your team cannot make a game please contact Jennifer Bahrey @ 331-216-8903.

Click to Print Schedule 

DAY / DATE: TEAMS: (Home / Away) TIME: GYM LOCATION: GAME RESULTS: (To be announced)
January 25th 1 vs 2 8:50 am Somonauk Middle School  
  5 vs 6  9:40 am  Somonauk Middle School  
  3 vs 7  10:30 am  Somonauk Middle School  
  3 vs 4  2:20 am  Somonauk Middle School  
February 1st 3 vs 2  8:00 am Somonauk Middle School  
  4 vs 5  8:50 am Somonauk Middle School  
  6 vs 7  9:40 am Somonauk Middle School  
  4 vs 1  10:30 am Somonauk Middle School  
February 8th 7 vs 1  8:00 am Somonauk Middle School  
  2 vs 6  8:50 am Somonauk Middle School  
  5 vs 3 9:40 am Somonauk Middle School  
  2 vs 4  10:30 am Somonauk Middle School  
February 15th 6 vs 1  8:00 am Somonauk Middle School  
  5 vs 7  8:50 AM Somonauk Middle School  
  4 vs 2 9:40 am Somonauk Middle School  
  5 vs 3 10:30 am Somonauk Middle School  
February 22nd 1 vs 5  8:00 am Somonauk Middle School  
  7 vs 3 8:50 am Somonauk Middle School  
  6 vs 4  9:40 am Somonauk Middle School  
  7 vs 2  10:30 am Somonauk Middle School  
February 29th 4 vs 1 8:00 am Somonauk Middle School  
  3 vs 6  8:50 am Somonauk Middle School  
  2 vs 7  9:40 am Somonauk Middle School  
  6 vs 5  10:30 am Somonauk Middle School  
March 7th  2 vs 5  8:00 am Somonauk Middle School  
  1 vs 3 8:50 am Somonauk Middle School  
  7 vs 4  9:40 am Somonauk Middle School  
  1 vs 6  10:30 am Somonauk Middle School  
March 14th         
Tournament         

 

Click to Print Schedule 

 

 

Somonauk -1
Indian Creek – 2
Sandwich – 3
Hinckley/Big Rock – 4
Leland – 5

Team listed first is Home Team
Times listed are estimates. Games will start 5 minutes after the previous game ends.

If for any reason your team cannot make a game please contact Jennifer Bahrey @ 331-216-8903.

CLICK TO PRINT SCHEDULE 

 

DAY / DATE: TEAMS: (Home / Away) TIME: GYM LOCATION: GAME RESULTS: (To be announced)
January 25th 2 vs 1 11:30 am Somonauk Middle School  
  3 vs 4 12:20 pm Somonauk Middle School  
  5 vs 1 1:10 pm Somonauk Middle School  
February 1st 2 vs 5 11:30 am Somonauk Middle School  
  1 vs 3 12:20 pm Somonauk Middle School  
  2 vs 4 1:10 pm Somonauk Middle School  
  1 vs 4 2:20 pm Somonauk Middle School  
February 8th 4 vs 5 11:30 am Somonauk Middle School  
  4 vs 1 12:20 pm Somonauk Middle School  
  2 vs 3 1:10 pm Somonauk Middle School  
  5 vs 3 2:20 pm Somonauk Middle School  
February 15th 2 vs 4 11:30 am Somonauk Middle School  
  5 vs 3 12:20 pm Somonauk Middle School  
  1 vs 5 1:10 pm Somonauk Middle School  
February 22nd 3 vs 1 11:30 am Somonauk Middle School  
  2 vs 5 12:20 pm Somonauk Middle School  
  3 vs 4 1:10 pm Somonauk Middle School  
  2 vs 1 2:20 pm Somonauk Middle School  
February 29th 4 vs 1 11:30 am Somonauk Middle School  
  3 vs 2 12:20 pm Somonauk Middle School  
  5 vs 4 1:10 pm Somonauk Middle School  
March 7th 4 vs 2 11:30 am Somonauk Middle School  
  5 vs 3 12:20 pm Somonauk Middle School  
  5 vs 1 1:10 pm Somonauk Middle School  
  2 vs 3 2:20 pm Somonauk Middle School  
March 14th         
Tournament         

 

CLICK TO PRINT SCHEDULE 

 

 

Sandwich Park District 

1001 Latham Street , Sandwich, IL 60548

815.786.8044 office  815.786.6690 Fax

Contact us 

Copyright © 2019. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

Thank you Sponsors for your support!

 

Copy link
Powered by Social Snap