ice skating Rink

CLOSED

All registrations, whether, phone, fax, mail or walk-in, require a registration form and signed waiver with payment before you are enrolled in a program or trip.  If you have any questions, please give us a call at 815-786-8044.

 

Learn More About UPCOMING Annual Gala and Awards Night

March 29, 2020

Winter Boys Basketball Practice Schedule

The following practices shall be held at Lynn G. Haskin Elementary school at 720 S. Wells Street, Sandwich

TIME MONDAY  TUESDAY  WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
5:00 – 6:00 PM 5th Grade – Ed Koley 7th Grade – Jon Sternberg 5th Grade – Ed Koley 7th Grade – Sternberg NONE
6:00 – 7:00 PM 8th Grade – Josh Lange 5th Grade – Kenny Robbins 8th Grade – Josh Lange 5th Grade – Kenny Robbins 8th Grade – Josh Lange
7:00 – 8:00 PM NONE NONE NONE NONE NONE
           

The following practices shall be held at Herman E. Dummer Elementary school at 422 S. Wells Street, Sandwich

TIME MONDAY  TUESDAY  WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
5:00 – 6:00 PM 4th Grade – Brad Knepper NONE 4th Grade – Brad Knepper NONE NONE
6:00 – 7:00 PM 6th Grade – Jeff Grey NONE 6th Grade – Jeff Grey NONE NONE
7:00 – 8:00 PM NONE NONE NONE NONE NONE
           

Winter Boys Basketball Game Schedule(s)

SCHOOLS:

PLANO #1 – 1
INDIAN CREEK – 2
HINCKLEY/BIG ROCK – 3
SOMONAUK BLUE – 4
SANDWICH ORANGE – 5

SCHOOLS:

PLANO #2 – 6
SERENA – 7
SOMONAUK GOLD – 8
LELAND – 9
SANDWICH BLACK – 10

**HOME TEAM LISTED 1ST**

**click tab to view age group schedule** 

**Times listed are estimates. Games will start 5 minutes after the previous game ends**

Plano – 1
Sandwich – Knepper – 2
HBR – 3
Sandwich-Gomez – 4

Team listed 1st is Home Team.
Times listed are estimates. Games will start 5 minutes after the previous game ends.

Click to Print Schedule

DAY / DATE: TEAMS: TIME: GYM LOCATION: GAME RESULTS: (To be announced)
January 11th 1 vs 2 8:30 am Haskin School  
  3 vs 4 9:20 am Haskin School  
January 18th 2 vs 4 8:30 am Haskin School  
  1 vs 3 9:20 am Haskin School  
January 25th 3 vs 2 8:30 am Haskin School  
  1 vs 4 9:20 am Haskin School  
February 1st 2 vs 1 8:30 am Haskin School  
  4 vs 3 9:20 am Haskin School  
February 8th 3 vs 1 8:30 am Haskin School  
  4 vs 2 9:20 am Haskin School  
February 15th 4 vs 1 8:30 am Haskin School  
  3 vs 2 9:20 am Haskin School  
February 22nd 4 vs 3 8:30 am Haskin School  
  1 vs 2 9:20 am Haskin School  
February 29th 2 vs 4 8:30 am Haskin School  
  3 vs 1 9:20 am Haskin School  
         
         
March 7th – Makeup Day        
         

 

Click to Print Schedule

PLANO – #1 1
INDIAN CREEK – 2
HBR – 3
SOMONAUK Blue – 4
SANDWICH Orange – 5
PLANO #2 – 6
SERENA – 7
SOMONAUK GOLD – 8
LELAND – 9
SANDWICH BLACK -10

Click to Print Schedule

DAY / DATE: TEAMS: TIME: GYM LOCATION: GAME RESULTS: (To be announced)
January 25th 2 vs 10 8:00 am Sandwich Middle School  
  6 vs 1 8:55 am Sandwich Middle School  
  5 vs 7 9:50 am Sandwich Middle School  
  9 vs 3 10:45 am Sandwich Middle School  
  4 vs 8 11:30 am Sandwich Middle School  
February 1st 1 vs 9 8:00 am Sandwich Middle School  
  7 vs 2 8:55 am Sandwich Middle School  
  8 vs 3 9:50 am Sandwich Middle School  
  10 vs 4 10:45 am Sandwich Middle School  
  6 vs 5 11:30 am Sandwich Middle School  
February 8th 5 vs 1 8:00 am Sandwich Middle School  
  4 vs 7 8:55 am Sandwich Middle School  
  2 vs 6 9:50 am Sandwich Middle School  
  9 vs 8 10:45 am Sandwich Middle School  
  3 vs 10 11:30 am Sandwich Middle School  
  6 vs 9 12:15 pm Sandwich Middle School  
February 15th 1 vs 9 8:00 am Sandwich Middle School  
  7 vs 2 8:55 am Sandwich Middle School  
  8 vs 3 9:50 am Sandwich Middle School  
  10 vs 4 10:45 am Sandwich Middle School  
  6 vs 5 11:30 am Sandwich Middle School  
  4 vs 6 12:15 pm Sandwich Middle School  
February 22nd 8 vs 7 8:00 am Sandwich Middle School  
  2 vs 5 8:55 am Sandwich Middle School  
  1 vs 7 9:50 am Sandwich Middle School  
  9 vs 10 10:45 am Sandwich Middle School  
  4 vs 1 11:30 am Sandwich Middle School  
  3 vs 6 12:15 pm Sandwich Middle School  
February 29th 1 vs 3 8:00 am Sandwich Middle School  
  2 vs 9 8:55 am Sandwich Middle School  
  6 vs 8 9:50 am Sandwich Middle School  
  5 vs 4 10:45 am Sandwich Middle School  
  8 vs 2 11:30 am Sandwich Middle School  
  7 vs 10 12:15 pm Sandwich Middle School  
March 7th 10 vs 1 8:00 am Sandwich Middle School  
(Makeup Date Games 9 vs 4 8:55 am Sandwich Middle School  
from January 11th) 3 vs 2 9:50 am Sandwich Middle School  
  8 vs 5 10:45 am Sandwich Middle School  
  3 vs 4 11:30 am Sandwich Middle School  
  7 vs 6 12:15 pm Sandwich Middle School  
      Sandwich Middle School  
      Sandwich Middle School  
      Sandwich Middle School  
      Sandwich Middle School  
Saturday, March 7th – Weather Makeup Date   TBA    

 

Click to Print Schedule

 

UNDER CONSTRUCTION – COME BACK SOON   – View PDF of updated schedule as of 01-27-20

DAY / DATE: TEAMS: (Home / Away) TIME: GYM LOCATION: GAME RESULTS: (To be announced)
January 11th   8:00 am Plano  
    8:50 am Plano  
    9:40 am Plano  
    10:30 am Plano  
    11:20 am Plano  
    12:10 pm Plano  
January 18th   8:00 am Plano  
    8:50 am Plano  
    9:40 am Plano  
    10:30 am Plano  
    11:20 am Plano  
January 25th   8:00 am Plano  
    8:50 am Plano  
    9:40 am Plano  
    10:30 am Plano  
    11:20 am Plano  
February 1st Sandwich vs Plano #1 8:00 am Plano  
  Earlville vs Newark HBR 8:50 am Plano  
  Somonauk vs HBR Plano #2 9:40 am Plano  
    10:30 am Plano  
    11:20 am Plano  
February 8th   8:00 am Plano  
    8:50 am Plano  
    9:40 am Plano  
    10:30 am Plano  
    11:20 am Plano  
February 15th   8:00 am Plano  
    8:50 AM Plano  
    9:40 am Plano  
    10:30 am Plano  
    11:20 am Plano  
February 22nd   8:00 am Plano  
    8:50 am Plano  
    9:40 am Plano  
    10:30 am Plano  
    11:20 am Plano  
         
         
February 29th        
         
March 7th Tournament T.B.D      

 

 

Indian Creek – 1
Hinckley Big Rock – 2
Somonauk – 3
Plano – 4
Sandwich – 5
Newark – 6
Serena – 7

Team listed first is Home Team
Times listed are estimates. Games will start 5 minutes after the previous game ends.

If for any reason your team cannot make a game please contact Jennifer Bahrey @ 331-216-8903.

Click to Print Schedule 

DAY / DATE: TEAMS: (Home / Away) TIME: GYM LOCATION: GAME RESULTS: (To be announced)
January 25th 1 vs 2 8:50 am Somonauk Middle School  
  5 vs 6  9:40 am  Somonauk Middle School  
  3 vs 7  10:30 am  Somonauk Middle School  
  3 vs 4  2:20 am  Somonauk Middle School  
February 1st 3 vs 2  8:00 am Somonauk Middle School  
  4 vs 5  8:50 am Somonauk Middle School  
  6 vs 7  9:40 am Somonauk Middle School  
  4 vs 1  10:30 am Somonauk Middle School  
February 8th 7 vs 1  8:00 am Somonauk Middle School  
  2 vs 6  8:50 am Somonauk Middle School  
  5 vs 3 9:40 am Somonauk Middle School  
  2 vs 4  10:30 am Somonauk Middle School  
February 15th 6 vs 1  8:00 am Somonauk Middle School  
  5 vs 7  8:50 AM Somonauk Middle School  
  4 vs 2 9:40 am Somonauk Middle School  
  5 vs 3 10:30 am Somonauk Middle School  
February 22nd 1 vs 5  8:00 am Somonauk Middle School  
  7 vs 3 8:50 am Somonauk Middle School  
  6 vs 4  9:40 am Somonauk Middle School  
  7 vs 2  10:30 am Somonauk Middle School  
February 29th 4 vs 1 8:00 am Somonauk Middle School  
  3 vs 6  8:50 am Somonauk Middle School  
  2 vs 7  9:40 am Somonauk Middle School  
  6 vs 5  10:30 am Somonauk Middle School  
March 7th  2 vs 5  8:00 am Somonauk Middle School  
  1 vs 3 8:50 am Somonauk Middle School  
  7 vs 4  9:40 am Somonauk Middle School  
  1 vs 6  10:30 am Somonauk Middle School  
March 14th         
Tournament         

 

Click to Print Schedule 

 

 

Somonauk -1
Indian Creek – 2
Sandwich – 3
Hinckley/Big Rock – 4
Leland – 5

Team listed first is Home Team
Times listed are estimates. Games will start 5 minutes after the previous game ends.

If for any reason your team cannot make a game please contact Jennifer Bahrey @ 331-216-8903.

CLICK TO PRINT SCHEDULE 

 

DAY / DATE: TEAMS: (Home / Away) TIME: GYM LOCATION: GAME RESULTS: (To be announced)
January 25th 2 vs 1 11:30 am Somonauk Middle School  
  3 vs 4 12:20 pm Somonauk Middle School  
  5 vs 1 1:10 pm Somonauk Middle School  
February 1st 2 vs 5 11:30 am Somonauk Middle School  
  1 vs 3 12:20 pm Somonauk Middle School  
  2 vs 4 1:10 pm Somonauk Middle School  
  1 vs 4 2:20 pm Somonauk Middle School  
February 8th 4 vs 5 11:30 am Somonauk Middle School  
  4 vs 1 12:20 pm Somonauk Middle School  
  2 vs 3 1:10 pm Somonauk Middle School  
  5 vs 3 2:20 pm Somonauk Middle School  
February 15th 2 vs 4 11:30 am Somonauk Middle School  
  5 vs 3 12:20 pm Somonauk Middle School  
  1 vs 5 1:10 pm Somonauk Middle School  
February 22nd 3 vs 1 11:30 am Somonauk Middle School  
  2 vs 5 12:20 pm Somonauk Middle School  
  3 vs 4 1:10 pm Somonauk Middle School  
  2 vs 1 2:20 pm Somonauk Middle School  
February 29th 4 vs 1 11:30 am Somonauk Middle School  
  3 vs 2 12:20 pm Somonauk Middle School  
  5 vs 4 1:10 pm Somonauk Middle School  
March 7th 4 vs 2 11:30 am Somonauk Middle School  
  5 vs 3 12:20 pm Somonauk Middle School  
  5 vs 1 1:10 pm Somonauk Middle School  
  2 vs 3 2:20 pm Somonauk Middle School  
March 14th         
Tournament         

 

CLICK TO PRINT SCHEDULE 

 

 

Sandwich Park District 

1001 Latham Street , Sandwich, IL 60548

815.786.8044 office  815.786.6690 Fax

Contact us 

Copyright © 2019. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

Thank you Sponsors for your support!